Organizations with Landscape Architects

Alberta Parks

Address

9th Floor Oxbridge Place 9820 106 St NW
Edmonton Alberta T5K 2J6

Contact

Associates

Graham Brittain
Kaitlin Woods

Backyards & More

Address

1821 Baywater Gardens SW
Airdrie Alberta T4B0B1

Contact

P: (403) 801-8142
E: bkydsandmore@gmail.com

Associates

Kirsten Harrison

Citygreen

Contact

P: (888) 999-3990
E: info@citygreen.com
W: www.citygreen.com

City of Airdrie

Address

400 Main Street SE
Airdrie AB T4B 3C3

Contact

P: (403) 948-8800
F: (403) 948-6567
E: info@airdrie.ca
W: https://www.airdrie.ca/

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Scott Fediow LAT Committee

City of Calgary

Address


Calgary AB

Contact

Landscape Architects

Adrian van Gorp
Andrew D. King
Daniel England Board of Directors
David Harrison
Joyce Tang
Kyle Ripley
Mala Advani Registration - Oversight
Mary Catherine Quinlan Advocacy Committee
Michael Magnan Board of DirectorsPublications Committee
Michael Light Board of Directors
Michael Nelson
Michelle Reid
Michelle Wong
Nicola Roe
Patrick Wiley
Ryan Mortson
Sean McMahon
Shannon Reid
Tamara Marajh

Associates

Alexia Caron-Roy
Caylee Dyck
Jeff Thomson
Jordan Sutton
Nathan Grimson

City of Edmonton

Address


Edmonton AB

Contact

Landscape Architects

Christina Kopf
Danielle Schreiner
Devin Huber
Hamid Khan
James Mackie
Jeff Macleod
Kristin Grimard Practice Review Committee - Continuing Education (CE) Sub-committee
Matt Sloan Practice Review Committee
Peter Spearey Practice Review Committee
Sherif Barsom

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Christopher Rodrigues LAT Committee
Heather Hodgson
Heidi Mapstone
Jolene Brooks

City of North Vancouver - Engineering, Parks and Environment Department

Address

141 West 14th Street
North Vancouver BC V7M 1H9

Landscape Architects

Tenille Thompson

City of Saskatoon

Address

222 3rd Avenue North
Saskatoon SK S7K 0J5

Contact

Landscape Architects

Michael Beresnak

Students

Maedeh Tizhoosh

City of Spruce Grove

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Audrey Stachniak

Little Creek Landscaping Ltd.

Address


Alberta

Contact

Students

Danielle Larocque-Taylor

Northern Alberta Institute of Technology

Address

11762 - 106 Street
Edmonton AB T5G 2R1

Contact

Landscape Architects

Jennifer Jones

Associates

Naveed Mazhar

Students

Allen Carpenter
Danielle Larocque-Taylor
Erika Sjostrom
Gilvert Catabay
Jared Kernahan
Jasmine Jhawer
Jill Hestbak
Mark Hingley
Matthew Florax
Melinda Tindall
Petro Kriel
Rebeka Sawyers
Ryan Smith
Stephanie Powell

Northern Land Studio

Address

32-1339 10 Ave SE
Calgary AB T2G 0W8

Contact

Associates

Iuliana Morar

Olds College - School of Animal Sciences and Horticulture

Address

4500 - 50th Street
Olds AB T4H 1R6

Contact

P: (403) 556-4751
E: info@oldscollege.ca
W: www.oldscollege.ca

Landscape Architects

Gord Koch

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Claudette Kozak

Parks Canada Agency - Calgary

Address

720 - 220 4 Ave SE
Calgary AB T2G 4X3

Contact

Landscape Architects

Karina Verhoeven Industry Promotion Committee
Liz Baker

Qualico Communities

Address

1 Dr. David Friesen Drive
Winnipeg Manitoba

Contact

Retired or Semi-Retired (No-company)

Landscape Architects

Anne Charlton
Bev Bruyere
Garth Balls
Ingrid Nicmans-Knight
Jan Houghton
Lynne Herzog
Peter Alexander
Ronald Middleton Edmonton Jury (Registration Sub-committee)
Sara-Jane Gruetzner

Strathcona County

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Catalina Humble
Katrine Stone
Kenyon Harris
Nichole Chaput
Tyler Hanson

The City of Red Deer

Address

BOX 5008
Red Deer AB T4N 3T4

Contact

P: (403) 342-8111
E: FEEBACK@REDDEER.CA

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Gail Wiens

Town of Bradford

Address

125 Simcoe Rd
Bradford Ontario L3Z 2A8

Contact

P: (905) 775-2162 x5204
E: stennyson@townofbwg.com

University of Arizona

Address


Tucson 85721

Contact

P: (520) 621-2211
W: https://www.arizona.edu/

Landscape Architects

Nancy Pollock Ellwand

University of Calgary

Address

2500 University Drive NW
Calgary AB T2N 1N4

Contact

P: (403) 804-9252
F: (403) 284-4399
E: tyler@ucalgary.ca
W: sapl.ucalgary.ca

Landscape Architects

Beverly A. Sandalack Calgary Urban Design Panel
Enrica Dall'Ara
John Brown
Kris Fox
Mary-Ellen Tyler
Vita Leung

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Rosalyn Estoque

Students

Alfred Gomez
Bonnie Mikalson
Emily Kaing
Jenna McIntyre
Kailin Xie
Lucia Blanco
Melissa Bourne
Raiyan Ul Momin
Tripty Kaur

University of Guelph

Landscape Architectural Technologists

Colton Zukowski

Students

Adrielle Guigayoma
Conor O'Loughlin
Steven Shuttle
Tiffany Robertson

Yukon Government

Address

PO Box 2703 (C-13)
Whitehorse Yukon Y1A 2C6

Contact

P: (867) 332-6971
W: https://yukon.ca/
Back to Top